Enter to win the Fabric for Life Sweepstakes

Learn more about:
Official Contest Rules >

Grand Prize!
The Grand Prize Winner will receive a 20-YEAR SUPPLY OF FABRIC from KeepsakeQuilting.com.
Second Place
Two lucky Second-Place Winners will receive a ONE-YEAR SUPPLY OF FABRIC from KeepsakeQuilting.com.
ThirdPlace
50 Third-Place Winners will receive a free ONE-YEAR MEMBERSHIP TO QUILTERS CLUB OF AMERICA, including 4 issues of Easy Quilts magazine, free patterns and access to 1,000+ videos at QNNtv.com.
 
Winners
 
These are the 2012 Fabric For Life Sweepstakes winners!
 
Status Winner
Grand Prize Winner
First Name:  Judy
Last Name:  Boots
City:  Barrett
State:  MN

2nd Place Winner
First Name:  Dea Jae
Last Name:  McNeely
City:  Shelbyville
State:  IN

2nd Place Winner
First Name:  MAZEL
Last Name:  ADAMS
City:  BRONX
State:  NY

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Diane
Last Name:  Stahl
City:  Prince George
State:  BC

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Denise
Last Name:  Perry
City:  gastonia
State:  NC

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Andrea
Last Name:  Dale
City:  Stafford
State:  VA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Judie
Last Name:  Eaton
City:  Moravia
State:  NY

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Mrs. Margaret
Last Name:  Wright
City:  Trenton
State:  FL

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Alice
Last Name:  Nadeau
City:  Hinsdale
State:  NH

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Rory
Last Name:  Dabney
City:  Oregon City
State:  OR

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Emma
Last Name:  Castillo
City:  Kingsville
State:  TX

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Judy
Last Name:  Pollock
City:  Madison
State:  WI

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Donna
Last Name:  Riley
City:  Cincinnati
State:  OH

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Bernadine
Last Name:  Mullen
City:  Armstrong
State:  BC

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Deborah
Last Name:  Barnette
City:  murfreesboro
State:  TN

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Lindsay
Last Name:  Rodems
City:  Cary
State:  IL

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Barb
Last Name:  Rotondi
City:  woodstock
State:  GA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  CHERYL
Last Name:  SZYNKOWSKI
City:  NORTH PORT
State:  FL

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Richard
Last Name:  Robertson
City:  Midland
State:  PA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Sheila
Last Name:  Latham
City:  Minot
State:  ND

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Phyllis
Last Name:  Moynihan
City:  Garland
State:  TX

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  David
Last Name:  Dunbar
City:  Charlotte
State:  NC

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Phyllis
Last Name:  Thompson
City:  Temple
State:  TX

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Joanne
Last Name:  Hawks
City:  The Villages
State:  FL

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Nora
Last Name:  McMeeking
City:  Santa Barbara
State:  CA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  margaret h.
Last Name:  niesen
City:  Swatara
State:  MN

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Jeannette
Last Name:  Correll
City:  Clayton
State:  DE

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Marilyn
Last Name:  Simons
City:  Renfrew
State:  ON

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Laurie
Last Name:  Gnehm
City:  Peoria
State:  IL

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Diane
Last Name:  Warren
City:  Findlay
State:  OH

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Dawn
Last Name:  Munsey
City:  Glen Carbon
State:  IL

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Karen
Last Name:  Beauman
City:  Winter Haven
State:  FL

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Cathie
Last Name:  Catt
City:  Corpus Christi
State:  TX

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Linda
Last Name:  Cassise
City:  Cave Creek
State:  AZ

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  barbara
Last Name:  anderson
City:  brookville
State:  IN

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Sandra
Last Name:  Roach
City:  Lilburn
State:  GA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Donna
Last Name:  Olson
City:  Rolla
State:  MO

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Rebecca
Last Name:  Smith
City:  Chinquapin
State:  NC

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Alyce Ann
Last Name:  Lunde
City:  Rolette
State:  ND

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Gwendolyn
Last Name:  Clark
City:  Long Beach
State:  CA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  mary
Last Name:  wyatt
City:  powder springs
State:  GA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Jean
Last Name:  Hoerr
City:  Lansdale
State:  PA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Marina
Last Name:  Dewald
City:  Bellbrook
State:  OH

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Marcia
Last Name:  Kilpatrick
City:  Malden
State:  MA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Arlene
Last Name:  Henson
City:  Ogden
State:  UT

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Carol
Last Name:  Potter
City:  Burden
State:  KS

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Kim
Last Name:  Cushing
City:  Cedar Rapids
State:  IA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Michelle
Last Name:  Volkmann
City:  Reidsville
State:  NC

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Jennifer
Last Name:  ruggles
City:  Richmond
State:  TX

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Christina
Last Name:  Sielert
City:  Milford
State:  CT

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Joyce
Last Name:  Adams
City:  North Scituate
State:  RI

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Frances
Last Name:  PLOTT
City:  Palm Desert
State:  CA

3rd Place Winner
First Name:  Pat
Last Name:  McKee
City:  Etobicoke
State:  ON

 

(QCA) - Fabric for Life (2012)

    Powered by © UPICKEM    All rights reserved.




About Keepsake QuiltingPrivacy PolicyContact Us
Copyright ©2013, Crafts Media, LLC ALL Rights Reserved.